Skip to main content
About Microbiology

UW Microbiology

Research & Lab Staff

Manasa Acharya
Office:SLU F850
Kristin Adams
Research Scientist (Sherman)
Paval Aprikian
Jessica Assadi
Research Scientist (Sherman)
Office:Sherman Lab, SLU 3.2
Irina Basova
Sokurenko Lab
Semira Beraki
RSE1 (O'Connor Lab)
Office:SLU 3.2
Hannah Betts
Teresa Bonilla
Sokurenko Lab
4253879000
Office:J263
Justin Brache
Research Scientist Engineer 1 (Sherman)
(562) - 229 - 8902
Office:UW SLU F811C
Debarati Choudhury
Sokurenko Lab
6303376201
Office:J-209
Donna Crist
Singh Research Group
206-349-6636
Hailey Dearing
Research Scientist 1 (Parsek Lab)
Terry DiMaio
Research Scientist (Lagunoff)
206 221-5693
Office:HSB, J-285
Olivia Dong
Office:SLU F850
Sandra Dross
Research Scientist (Fuller)
José Manuel Ezquerra Aznárez
Office:SLU F850
Savannah Farrell
Eve Farrell
Lab Manager (Jordan Lab)
(651)354-7185
Office:F-540
Megan Fredericks
Research Scientist (Fuller)
Hannah Frizzell
Research Scientist (Fuller)
James Fuller
Research Scientist (Fuller)
206 732-6180
Office:Rosen, South Lake Union
Hillary Hayden
Research Scientist (Singh/Hoffman)
Annika Hennington
Office:SLU F850
Sardar Karash
Sara Kelly
Program Manager, Fuller Lab
206 897-6071
Zohar Kolodner
Research Scientist (O'Connor)
Office:SLU F850
Lieselotte Kreuk
Research Scientist (Woodward)
Stefanie Krug
Postdoctoral Scholar
Postdoctoral Scholar (Mitchell)
Shania-Kate E Leano
Research Scientist/Engineer 1
Thomas Lewis
Research Scientist (Fuller)
Quentin Lowe
Research Scientist
Dawson Mathes
Office:SLU F850
Mara Maughan
RSE1
Office:SLU F850
Sarah Morgan
Research Scientist (Singh)
Christopher R. Nelson
Program Operations Specialist (Miller)
206 616-5110
Naoya Nishiyama
Office:SLU F850
Yasuhiro Oda
Research Scientist (Harwood)
Office:HSB K327
Snow Brook Peterson
Research Scientist (Mougous)
Jess Porter
Research Scientist (Smith)
Pauline Saveliev
Research Aide 1
Amy Schaefer
Research Scientist (Greenberg)
206 221-2850
Office:HSB, K-343
Marcus Sebastian
Office:SLU F850
Anjali Sharma
Research Scientist (Lagunoff)
Richard Siehnel
Research Scientist
2069540973
Yulia Sledneva
Research Scientist
Nicole Smalley
(Dandekar)
Office:HSB K-359
Veronika Tchesnokova
Research Scientist (Sokurenko)
Maureen Thomason
Research Scientist (Woodward)
Trinity Ung
Research scientist/ engineer 1
8083425364
Office:SLU F850
Kim Wong
Research Scientist (Mullins)
206 732-6144
Office:317A Rosen Bldg.
Hong Zhao
Research Technologist (Mullins)
206 732-6152